ANNUAL EVENT

Encuentro de Santeros
Dic 16, 2018 :: 9am-6pm :: Orocovis, PR

Pueblos de los Santeros

                                                                                            
Aguada                                                                      Añasco                                                           Arecibo

Zoilo Cajigas y Sotomayor 1884-1962                   Concepción Soto Rosado 1873-1936                Petra Arce de Lares y Arecibo   1925Justina Torres de Ramos 1904                                                                                                 Ignacio Arce de Lares y Arecibo 1928    Pedro Josee Cuperes “Pedro Rosa”

                                                                                                                                Barceloneta                                                                        Bayamón                                                             Camuy

  “El Hermano Galo”                                             Carmen Rodíiguez de Bayamón                         Juan A. Rosas del Barrio Puente  Avelino Pagán 1900                                           Jose Luis Valentin de Bayamón                             Rafael “Fito” Hernández Reyes         Miguel Sánchez de Bayamón

                                        Rosalind Pérez de Bayamón

                                                                                                          Carolina                                                               Ciales                                                           Corozal

Erasmo Lebrón de Carolina                                    Pedro Pagán de Ciales +1919                       Francisco Rivera                                                                                                   Carlos Vázquez Sánchez del Barrio                  Jose Luis Negón de Corozal 1928

                                                                              Pedro Pagán de Ciales +1919                      Jose R. Rivera de Corozal                                                                                                                                                                    Rafael Negrón Perez del Bo. Negros                                                                                                         Don Zulo

                                                                                                Jayuya                                                                   Lares                                                          Manatí

Obdulia Gracia de Jayuya 1907                                  Cachetón – Circa 1850                                  Tito Aguilera de Manati – 1851-1941      Angel M. Rodriguez de Jayuya                                   Pedro Arce y Sotomayor 1857-1951                                                                                                                                Ignacio Arce 1858-1928
         Juan Arce y Sotomayor 1862-1932
Tomás Toledo 1878-1943
Petra Arce 1904-1925
                                                       Evaristo González
Carmelo Soto

                                                                                                                                  Moca                                                                        Morovis                                                     Orocovis

Benigno López Ramírez. “Benigno Soto”            Genaro Rivera Avilés 1861                              Antonio Avilés Burgos                                                                      z1896-1965                  Ceferino Calderón Albaladejo 1911-2004        Juan Cartagena Maríínez 1891-1956                                                                                    Jose Rosado 1941                                             Celestino Avilés Meléndez 1925-2003                                                                                 Venerado Cruz                                                 Jose Peña Burgos 1965                                                                                                                                                              David Pérez Oríiz de Orocovis

Denisse Marrero
                                                                                                                           ris Socorro Torres Meléndez

                                                                                                                                                  José E. Vázquez                                                                                                                                                                                             Juan B. Torres                                                                                                                                                                                                 Portalatin Fontánez                                                                                                                                                Héctor G. Jiménez

                                                                                                                                Ponce                                                                     Quebraradillas                                                      Rincón

Domingo Orta Pérez de Ponce 1929-2007                   Israel Gerena Olán de Quebradillas 1958           Juan Muníz de Rincón 1900 José Antonio Orta Rivera 1954                                                  José A. Román Ramos 1973                             Juan Muníz Ramos de Rincón Adrián Rodríguez Vázquez                                              Juan Rivera Jiménez de Quebradillas                                                                   Blanca I. Orta Rivera                                                                                                                                                                                       Santia Orta

 

                                                                                                                             San Germán                                                                 San Juan                                                                 San Sebastián

Grupo Espada                                                       Norma I. Vega de Sierra            Pedro José Cuperes Vázquez de San Sebastián     San Germán                                                                de Río Piedras 1946                                    “Pedro Rosa” 1857-1957                     Felipe de la Espada 1754-1818                                                                                    Carmen Eloiza González                                           Tiburcio de la Espada 1798-1752

                                                                                                                            Toa Baja                                                                 Utuado                                                                      Vega Alta

Ramón García de Vega Alta               Norberto Cedeño Calderón 1894-1994                    Regalado Pabeon “El Hermano Galo” 1875                                                                  Marcelino Cortés Morales 1885-1954                      Francisco Claudio “Pacheco” Circa 1920                                                                       Regalado Pabón de Utuado                                    Ramón García de Vega Alta Circa 1920

Call for an appointment:
787- 455 – 4217
or   787- 455 – 4216


Contact: rholm@caribbeanconsulting.com

Museo de los Santos is Sponsored by Caribbean Consulting

Photography © 2007 – 2008 by Andrew Sinkewicz Holm and Richard Holm

Content © 2008 by Caribbean Consulting

Puerto Rico Santos de Palo – Museo de los Santos